• Call Us+260 211 224 653 / 225 080
  • Email at izb@izb.co.zm
banner

Forex Rates


Friday, 22 October 2021

CurrencyBuySell
USD/ZMW16.920017.2500
ZAR/ZMW1.15981.1830
INR/ZMW0.22820.2328
GBP/ZMW23.430023.8900
EUR/ZMW19.750020.1400
GBP/USD1.34411.4143
EUR/USD1.14681.1800
USD/ZAR14.240015.0500
USD/INR73.690075.8900


The above rates are indicative and subject to change without notice. Please call + 260 211 228245 / +260 211 238924