• Call Us+260 211 224 653 / 225 080
  • Email at izb@izb.co.zm
banner

Forex Rates


Thursday, 24 January 2019

CurrencyBuySell
USD/ZMW11.840012.0700
ZAR/ZMW0.85900.8760
INR/ZMW0.16860.1720
GBP/ZMW15.510015.8200
EUR/ZMW13.520013.7900
GBP/USD1.25001.3500
EUR/USD1.12001.1600
USD/ZAR13.410014.3200
USD/INR70.000071.4400


The above rates are indicative and subject to change without notice. Please call + 260 211 228245 / +260 211 238924